PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY2019-01-25T17:48:19+00:00

Tecnoplus srl Via Cilavegna, 53 27020 Gravellona Lomellina (PV)

Information on the processing of website users’ personal data

Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation 2016/679 / EU (hereafter also “GDPR”)

Why this notice?

Tecnoplus srl (hereinafter also “Company” or “Owner”) is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and wishes you to feel secure both during simple site navigation and in case you decide to register by providing us with your personal data to use the services made available to its Users and / or Customers. On this page the Company intends to provide some information on the processing of personal data relating to users who visit or consult our website. The information is provided solely for the Tecnoplus srl website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links (for which reference is made to the respective privacy information). Reproduction or use of pages, materials and information contained within the site, by any means and on any medium, is not permitted without the prior written consent of Tecnoplus srl; copying and / or printing is allowed for personal and non-commercial use only (for inquiries and clarifications please contact our staff at the addresses below). Other uses of the content, services and information on this site are not permitted.

With regard to the content offered and the information provided, the Company will ensure to keep the contents of the Website reasonably up to date and revised, without offering any guarantee on the adequacy, accuracy or completeness of the information provided explicitly deciding any responsibility for any errors of omission in the information provided on the Website.

Origin – Navigation data

The Company informs you that personal data supplied by you and acquired together with the request for information and / or contact, registration on the site and use of the services via smartphone or any other instrument used to access the Internet, as well as the data necessary for the provision of such services, including the navigation data and data used for the eventual purchase of the products and services offered by Tecnoplus srl but also the data only “navigation” of the site by Users, will be treated in compliance with applicable law.

The computer systems and software procedures used for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified as navigators. This category of data includes the “IP addresses” or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in the submission of the request to the web server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the web server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the computer environment of the user.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check the correct functioning of our website.

It should be noted that the aforementioned data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of computer crimes against the Tecnoplus srl site or to other sites connected or linked to it, except in this case, the data on web contacts do not exist beyond a few days.

Origin – Data provided by the user

Tecnoplus srl collects, stores and processes your personal data for the purposes of providing the products and services offered on the Site, or for legal obligations. With regard to some specific services, products, promotions, etc. the Company may process your data for commercial purposes. In such cases, a specific, separate, optional and always revocable consent will be required with the methods and the contact details indicated below.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated in the appropriate section of the Website, as well as the compilation of questionnaires (eg forms), communication via chat, push notification via APP, social networks, call centers, etc., involves the subsequent acquisition of some of your personal data, including those collected through the use of Apps and related services, necessary to respond to requests. We also notify that when using the mobile connection to access digital content and services offered directly by us Tecnoplus srl Via Cilavegna, 53 27020 Gravellona Lomellina (PV), or by our partners may be necessary to transfer your personal data to such third parties. We point out that you may access the site or connect to areas where you may be able to publish information using blogs or bulletin boards, communicate with others, for example coming from the page on Facebook®, LinkedIn®, Youtube®, and other social networking sites, review products and offers and post comments or content. Before interacting with these areas, please read the General Conditions of Use, carefully taking into account that under certain circumstances, the information published can be viewed by anyone with access to the Internet and all the information you include in your publications can be read , collected and used by third parties.

Purposes of processing and legal basis

The data are processed for purposes:

1) strictly connected and necessary for registration on the site www.sistemairgroup.it, services and / or Apps developed or made available by us, the use of the related information services, the management of requests for contact or information, for the making purchases of products and services offered through the site;

2) for activities related to the management of User / Customer requests and the sending of the feedback that may include the transmission of promotional material; for the completion of purchase orders for products and services offered, including the aspects related to payment by credit card, the management of shipments, the possible exercise of the right of reconsideration envisaged for distance purchases, the update on availability of products and services temporarily unavailable;

3) related to the fulfillment of obligations under EU and national regulations, the protection of public order, the detection and repression of crimes;

4) direct marketing, i.e. sending of advertising material, direct sales, carrying out market research or commercial communication of products and / or services offered by the Company; this activity may be performed by sending advertising / informative / promotional material and / or invitations to participate in initiatives, events and offers aimed at rewarding users / customers, carried out using “traditional” methods (for example, paper mail and / or operator calls), or through “automated” contact systems (by way of example SMS and / or MMS, telephone calls without operator intervention, email, fax, interactive applications), pursuant to art . 130 c. 1 and 2 of Legislative Decree. 196/03 and s.m.i .;

The provision of data for the purposes referred to in points 1), 2) and 3), connected to a pre-contractual and / or contractual or functional phase to a user request, or required by a specific regulatory provision is mandatory and failing this, it will not be possible to receive the information and access any services requested; with regard to point 4) of this Information, the consent to the processing of data by the user / customer is instead free, optional and always revocable without consequences on the usability of products and services, unless it is impossible for us to keep you updated on new initiatives or on particular promotions or advantages that may be available.

Tecnoplus srl may send commercial communications relating to products and / or services similar to those already provided, pursuant to Directive 2002/58 / EU, using the electronic mail coordinates, or the paper ones, indicated by you on such occasions to which you can oppose by the methods and the contact details below.

Methods, treatment logics, storage times and security measures

The processing is also carried out with the aid of electronic or automated means and is carried out by us and / or by third parties that Tecnoplus srl can use to store, manage and transmit the data. The processing of data will be carried out with the logic of organization and processing of your personal data, including the logs originating from access and use of services made available via the web, products and services used related to the purposes indicated above and, however, so to guarantee the security and confidentiality of data. The personal data processed will be kept for the time required by the applicable legislation at the time.

With specific reference to personal data protection aspects, the user / customer is invited, pursuant to art. 33 of the GDPR to report to the Company any circumstances or events from which a potential “breach of personal data (data breach)” may occur in order to allow an immediate evaluation and the adoption of any actions aimed at combating such events by sending a communication to the address below. The measures adopted do not exempt the Customer from paying the necessary attention to the use, where required, of a password / PIN of adequate complexity, which will have to be updated periodically, especially in case the subject has been violated / known by third parties, and carefully and carefully make it inaccessible to third parties, in order to avoid improper and unauthorized use. Tecnoplus srl Via Cilavegna, 53 27020 Gravellona Lomellina (PV)

Cookies

A cookie is a short string of text that is sent to your browser and possibly saved on your computer (alternatively on your smartphone / tablet or any other tool used to access the Internet); this submission generally occurs every time you visit a website.

The Company uses cookies for various purposes in order to provide you with a fast and secure digital experience, for example, allowing you to keep the connection to the protected area active while browsing the pages of the site.

Cookies stored on your terminal cannot be used to retrieve any data from your hard disk, transmit computer viruses or identify and use your email address. Each cookie is unique in relation to the browser and device you use to access the Website or use the App. In general, the purpose of cookies is to improve the functioning of the website and the user’s experience in using it. Even so, cookies can be used to send advertising messages (as specified below). For more information on what cookies are and how they work, you can consult the website “All about cookies” http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

Areas of communication and data transfer.

For the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes, the Company may communicate and process users’ personal data / customer data to third parties with whom we have relationships, where these third parties provide services at our request. We will provide these third parties with only the information necessary to perform the services required by taking all measures to protect your personal data. The data may be transferred outside the European Economic Area if this proves necessary for the management of your contractual relationship. In this case, the recipients of the data will have imposed security and security obligations equivalent to those guaranteed by the Data Controller. In the case of use of services offered directly by Partners we will provide only the data strictly necessary for their execution. In any case, only the data necessary for the achievement of the intended purposes will be communicated and, where required, the guarantees applicable to transfers of data to third countries will be applied. We may also disclose personal data to our suppliers of commercial services, for marketing reasons, for this purpose appointed external processors. In addition, personal data may be disclosed to the competent public bodies and authorities for compliance with regulatory requirements or for ascertaining responsibility in the case of computer crimes to the detriment of the site as well as communicated to, or allocated to, third parties (as responsible or, in the case of providers of electronic communication services, autonomous owners), who provide computerized and telematic services (eg hosting, management and development of websites) and which the Company uses to the carrying out of tasks and activities of a technical and organizational nature that are instrumental to the functioning of the website. The subjects belonging to the above categories operate as separate Data Controllers or as Managers appointed by the Company for this purpose.

Personal data may also be made known to Tecnoplus srl employees / consultants who are specifically instructed and appointed as Data Processors.

The categories of recipients to whom data can be communicated is available by contacting the addresses below.

Rights of interested parties

You can exercise at any time the rights that are recognized by law, among which:

a) to access your personal data, obtaining evidence of the purposes pursued by the Owner, the categories of data involved, the recipients to whom they may be communicated, the applicable retention period, the existence of automated decision-making processes;

b) to obtain without delay the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you;

c) to obtain, in the cases provided for the deletion of your data;

d) to obtain the limitation of treatment or to oppose it, whenever possible;

e) to request the portability of the data you have provided, ie to receive them in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic device, also to transmit this data to another owner, within the limits and with the constraints provided by the ‘art. 20 of the GDPR.

The above rights can be exercised against us by sending an appropriate notice to

PrivacyGDPR@sistemairgroup.it

You can also submit a complaint to the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data pursuant to art. 77 of the GDPR. Tecnoplus srl Via Cilavegna, 53 27020 Gravellona Lomellina (PV)

This website uses cookies and third party services. Settings Ok